Folders |
2018 Results - GCAC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Pirate Timing Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 GCAC Cross Country Championships - 10/19/2018
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Price, Taylor JR Xavier-Louisiana 6:52.1 21:20.07 1
2 Vaughan, Maliya JR Xavier-Louisiana 6:53.2 21:23.65 2
3 Pace, Brianna SR Xavier-Louisiana 7:11.3 22:20.01 3
4 Barney, Hydeia SR Dillard 7:16.5 22:35.97 4
5 Smikle, Kimona SR Southern-NO 7:18.0 22:40.77 5
6 Peart, Xuxa SO Southern-NO 7:20.6 22:48.62 6
7 Alexander, Brianna SO Philander Smith 7:21.6 22:51.88 7
8 Talbert, Zora JR Philander Smith 7:34.1 23:30.61 8
9 Watson, Yanique SO Southern-NO 7:37.7 23:41.84 9
10 McBride, Ky'Reon FR Xavier-Louisiana 7:38.2 23:43.53 10
11 Singleton, Ty'Kie FR Philander Smith 7:43.4 23:59.59 11
12 Garnett, Ashli FR Southern-NO 7:48.0 24:13.80 12
13 Snow, Antravia FR Edward Waters 7:55.7 24:37.87 13
14 Trail, Toni FR Xavier-Louisiana 8:00.9 24:53.92 14
15 Cox, Mariah FR Xavier-Louisiana 8:06.3 25:10.60 15
16 Simon, Jasmine FR Philander Smith 8:12.5 25:30.10 16
17 Tanner, Kaylan SO Dillard 8:14.6 25:36.52 17
18 Maguire, Marina JR Edward Waters 8:18.1 25:47.42 18
19 Powell, Chasity SR Rust 8:21.9 25:59.28
20 Gardner, Nia FR Philander Smith 8:25.0 26:08.76 19
21 Simmons, Domari FR Rust 8:31.9 26:30.22
22 Gammage, Jada JR Edward Waters 8:32.0 26:30.68 20
23 Huff, Brianna FR Talladega College 8:53.9 27:38.58 21
24 Smith, Ryan FR Dillard 8:57.8 27:50.84 22
25 Sims, Camille FR Edward Waters 9:01.6 28:02.41 23
26 Moore, Bryanna FR Talladega College 9:04.5 28:11.50 24
27 Robinson, Kamiyah SO Edward Waters 9:18.0 28:53.38 25
28 Borner, Kennedy FR Philander Smith 9:22.7 29:07.99 26
29 Baker, Tyrielle FR Talladega College 9:25.8 29:17.67 27
30 Hickmon, Makayla SR Edward Waters 9:26.4 29:19.67 28
31 Johnson, Rachel SO Philander Smith 9:30.9 29:33.63 29
32 Scott, Kerry Ann SO Southern-NO 9:31.6 29:35.71 30
33 Burns, Alexis SO Philander Smith 9:32.1 29:37.37
34 Rudolph, Latisha FR Tougaloo 9:33.1 29:40.33 31
35 Muhummed, Asalah Tougaloo 9:51.0 30:36.04 32
36 Douglas, Samys FR Tougaloo 10:08.3 31:29.75 33
37 Elliott, Jasmine JR Dillard 10:08.7 31:30.90 34
38 Smoot, Ramona SO Philander Smith 10:10.1 31:35.44
39 Samuels, shamarla FR Talladega College 10:19.8 32:05.46 35
40 Thompson, Jermani FR Tougaloo 10:54.9 33:54.68 36
41 Johnson, O'Shalia FR Southern-NO 11:11.3 34:45.64 37
42 Gadison, Deja FR Talladega College 11:11.5 34:46.18 38
43 Bullock, Alaneshia SR Rust 12:34.1 39:02.79
44 Donald, Malisha JR Rust 12:44.3 39:34.57
45 Robertson, Ke’Shundria FR Tougaloo 13:14.9 41:09.66 39
46 Harrison, Khadedra FR Dillard 13:15.0 41:09.74 40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier-Louisiana 30 1 2 3 10 14 15
Total Time: 1:53:41.18
Average: 22:44.24
2 Philander Smith 61 7 8 11 16 19 26 29
Total Time: 2:02:00.94
Average: 24:24.19
3 Southern-NO 62 5 6 9 12 30 37
Total Time: 2:03:00.74
Average: 24:36.15
4 Edward Waters 99 13 18 20 23 25 28
Total Time: 2:13:51.76
Average: 26:46.36
5 Dillard 117 4 17 22 34 40
Total Time: 2:28:43.97
Average: 29:44.80
6 Talladega College 145 21 24 27 35 38
Total Time: 2:31:59.39
Average: 30:23.88
7 Tougaloo 171 31 32 33 36 39
Total Time: 2:46:50.46
Average: 33:22.10
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Stevens, Solomon SO Edward Waters 5:50.4 29:01.65 1
2 Booker, Santerris SO Philander Smith 5:51.6 29:07.80 2
3 Patterson, Francis FR Xavier-Louisiana 6:00.3 29:50.86 3
4 Ashmore, Jordan FR Xavier-Louisiana 6:03.5 30:06.97 4
5 Lyons, Noel SO Philander Smith 6:04.2 30:10.37 5
6 Noltion, Michael SO Edward Waters 6:07.1 30:24.48 6
7 Sewell, Camren SO Xavier-Louisiana 6:09.0 30:33.88 7
8 Wint, Daniel FR Southern-NO 6:14.8 31:03.02 8
9 Wells, Oji JR Xavier-Louisiana 6:21.3 31:35.30 9
10 Gatson, Damien SO Philander Smith 6:26.3 32:00.32 10
11 Williams, Darrick SR Xavier-Louisiana 6:29.9 32:18.10 11
12 Forshee, Jordan JR Edward Waters 6:32.7 32:31.72 12
13 Hall, Demontre SR Rust 6:34.0 32:38.39
14 Mitchell, Christopher SR Tougaloo 6:34.3 32:39.87 13
15 Kitur, Peter FR Talladega College 6:35.2 32:44.20 14
16 Marshall, Jacob JR Edward Waters 6:36.0 32:48.27 15
17 Guzman, Gustavo SO Edward Waters 6:36.4 32:50.08 16
18 Boyd, Mikael FR Philander Smith 6:36.9 32:52.88 17
19 Herbert, Kyle SR Dillard 6:37.1 32:54.01 18
20 Jobe, Elijah SO Dillard 6:39.2 33:04.45 19
21 Verge, Elisha FR Philander Smith 6:39.5 33:05.62 20
22 Jackson, Tevrin FR Dillard 6:40.7 33:11.63 21
23 Talley, Jerry FR Dillard 6:46.4 33:39.91 22
24 Bell, Jourdan FR Edward Waters 6:47.0 33:42.74 23
25 Humphrey, Brendon FR Tougaloo 6:50.7 34:01.42 24
26 Burton, Kadeem FR Xavier-Louisiana 6:52.2 34:08.75 25
27 Campbell, Acdane JR Southern-NO 6:57.4 34:34.81 26
28 Scott, Langston FR Xavier-Louisiana 6:59.5 34:45.30 27
29 Robinson, Jamond FR Dillard 7:15.7 36:05.76 28
30 Smith, Brian SR Southern-NO 7:18.7 36:20.74 29
31 Henriquez, Javier FR Tougaloo 7:29.4 37:13.55 30
32 McKinley, Jadarrius SR Rust 7:32.8 37:30.88
33 Figuerra, Waldemar FR Talladega College 7:33.7 37:35.18 31
34 Lewis, Emmanuel FR Tougaloo 7:46.0 38:36.42 32
35 Ventura, Robin SR Talladega College 7:56.1 39:26.26 33
36 Amparo, Emmanuel FR Talladega College 7:56.5 39:28.35 34
37 Padilla, David JR Talladega College 7:57.0 39:30.83 35
38 Heat, Carlo SO Southern-NO 8:00.8 39:50.07 36
39 Lewis, Kameron SO Philander Smith 8:04.7 40:09.08 37
40 Roundtree, Nasear SO Philander Smith 8:12.1 40:45.93 38
41 Hill, Jalen FR Talladega College 8:38.0 42:54.73 39
42 Chinn, Jashon FR Talladega College 9:00.3 44:45.37 40
43 Woods Jr., Laterrica FR Talladega College 9:01.1 44:49.46
44 Torrey, LaNas FR Tougaloo 9:01.5 44:51.58 41
45 Garcia, Bryan JR Talladega College 9:02.1 44:54.45
46 Raade, Jarret JR Edward Waters 9:05.2 45:10.12 42
47 Edwards, Rushanen SO Southern-NO 9:05.3 45:10.54 43
48 Turner, Antonio SR Rust 9:54.7 49:16.00
49 Johnson, Harold JR Rust 9:55.7 49:21.02
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xavier-Louisiana 34 3 4 7 9 11 25 27
Total Time: 2:34:25.11
Average: 30:53.03
2 Edward Waters 50 1 6 12 15 16 23 42
Total Time: 2:37:36.20
Average: 31:31.24
3 Philander Smith 54 2 5 10 17 20 37 38
Total Time: 2:37:16.99
Average: 31:27.40
4 Dillard 108 18 19 21 22 28
Total Time: 2:48:55.76
Average: 33:47.16
5 Tougaloo 140 13 24 30 32 41
Total Time: 3:07:22.84
Average: 37:28.57
6 Southern-NO 142 8 26 29 36 43
Total Time: 3:06:59.18
Average: 37:23.84
7 Talladega College 147 14 31 33 34 35 39 40
Total Time: 3:08:44.82
Average: 37:44.97
|